Our TeamWinter School

Our teachers are experienced, dedicated educators, who are also enthusiastic, funny, caring, interesting characters. Some of our team members have been with us since we began Tspace in 2001!

As well as their native/fluent English ability, relevant qualifications, TOEFL background, and experience in education, all of our teachers are extremely creative, people that LOVE their job!

Management

Juliet Rogove
Principal / Founder
(U.K.)
Simon Dawes
Deputy Headmaster/Safety & Evacuation Manager
(U.K.)
Gigi Estoque
Director of Operations
(Philippines)
Howard Harris
Director of Accounts & Personnel/Safety & Evacuation Manager
(U.K.)

Lower School

Arnel Estoque
Lower School Floor Operations Manager and Medical Aid
(Philippines)
Bailey Travis
Lower School Teacher
(New Zealand)
Melody Ybanez
Lower School Teacher
(Philippines)
Charlotte Urie
Lower School Teacher
UK/New Zealand
Maya Lonsdale
Teaching Assistant
UK

Butterfly

Nathalie Weydert
Butterfly Head Teacher
(Luxembourg)
Jonathan Britton
Butterfly Teacher
(U.K.)
Melanie Dela Rosa
Butterfly Teacher
(Philippines)
Danny Souza
Butterfly Teacher
(USA)
Rebekah Lima
Butterfly Teacher
(Australia)
Spencer Johnson
Butterfly Teacher
(USA)

Japanese Language Immersion Programme (JLIP)

Aya Schubert
Head of JLIP (Bilingual Programme)
(Japan/Germany)
Eimi Matsukawa
JLIP/Bugs Japanese Teacher
(Japan)

Big Bugs

Rosy Townhead
Big Bugs Head Teacher & Curriculum Advisor
(U.K.)
Joseph Laird
Senior Teacher
(U.S.A)
Joanne Mansfield
Bugs Teaching Assistant
(U.K.)
Nico Bello
Music Teacher
(Italy)

Super Bugs

Tim Cameron
Super Bugs Head Teacher
(U.K.)
Elizabeth Palmer
Super Bugs Senior Teacher
(U.K.)
Lauren Hyland
Super Bugs Teacher
(USA)
Nico Bello
Music Teacher
(Italy)

Media Team

Chia
Photographer & Videographer
(Taiwan)
Aaron Yamashita
Photographer & Videographer
(USA)
Farheen Lodhi
Media & Design Specialist
(India)

School Support Team

Jay Holmes
Senior Teacher and Kspace Parent & Child Leader
(U.S.A.)
Momoko Narimatsu
Teacher & Multilingual Liaison Officer
(Japan)
Benjamin
Teaching Assistant
(UK)
Leonora Corpus
Teaching Assistant
(Philippines)
Eddie Barth
All School Support
(U.K.)
Sherri Adler
Singapore Maths Trainer & Curriculum Consultant
(USA)
Adam Bowden
Saturday School and Art Teacher
(Australia)
Winnie Dela Rosa
All School Support Teacher
(Philippines)
Austin Guffy
Saturday Teacher
(USA)

Music Teachers

Tomoko Noda
Violin Teacher
(Japan)
Lilli Foster
Violin Teacher
(USA)
Nico Bello
Music Teacher (Guitar, Piano and Voice Training)
(Italy)
Lauren Hyland
Voice Training
(USA)

Dance Teachers

Joanna Fijal
Ballet Teacher
(Poland)
Steve Tomlinson
Tap dance & Jazz/Musical
(U.S.A.)
Lauren Hyland
Musical Dance & Voice Coach
(USA)
Yinka Oshitelu
Hip Hop Teacher
(UK)
Jonathan Britton
Dance Teacher
(UK)