Our Team

Winter School

Our teachers are experienced, dedicated educators, who are also enthusiastic, funny, caring, interesting characters. Some of our team members have been with us since we began Tspace in 2001!

As well as their native/fluent English ability, relevant qualifications, TOEFL background, and experience in education, all of our teachers are extremely creative, people that LOVE their job!

Management

Juliet Rogove
Principal / Founder
(U.K.)
Jay Holmes
Headmaster/Super Bugs Head Teacher
(U.S.A.)
Simon Dawes
Deputy Headmaster/Safety & Evacuation Manager
(U.K.)
Gigi Estoque
Director of Operations
(Philippines)
Howard Harris
Director of Accounts & Personnel/Safety & Evacuation Manager
(U.K.)

Lower School

Arnel Estoque
Lower School Floor Operations Manager and Medical Aid
(Philippines)
Masaya Rider
Lower School Teacher
Natalie Crowe
Lower School Teacher
Meghan Huisenga
Lower School Teacher
(USA)
Melody Ybanez
Lower School Teacher
(Philippines)

Lower School Support Team

Masaya Rider
Lower School Teacher
(USA/Japan)
Abigail Patane
All School Teacher
(Australia)
Daniel Dickinson
Ballet & Dance Teacher
(UK)

Butterfly

Nathalie Weydert
Red Butterfly Head Teacher
(Luxenbourg)
Adam Bowden
Red Butterfly Teacher
(Australia)
Melanie Dela Rosa
Pink Butterfly Teacher
(Philippines)
Rory Dobson
Pink Butterfly Teacher
(UK)

Butterfly Support Team

Nathalie Weydert
Floor Curriculum Overseer
(Luxenbourg)
Lauren Hyland
Butterfly Teacher
(USA)
Matthew Wiseman
Butterfly Teacher
(Australia)
Farheen Lodhi
Butterfly Teacher
(India)
Eric Jacobs
Butterfly Teacher
(South Africa)
Masaya Rider
Butterfly Floor Musician
(USA/Japan)
Eimi Matsukawa
Bilingual Support Staff
(Japan)

Japanese Language Immersion Programme (JLIP)

Aya Schubert
Head of JLIP (Bilingual Programme)
(Japan/Germany)
Eimi Matsukawa
JLIP/Bugs Japanese Teacher
(Japan)

Big Bugs

Thomas Giles
Big Bugs Head Teacher
(U.K.)
Joseph Laird
Senior Teacher
(U.S.A)
Christine Thomas
Curriculum & Literacy Consultant/Teacher
(USA)
Eimi Matsukawa
Japanese Teacher
(Japan)
Renee Bonte
Art Teacher
(Netherlands)
Matthew Wiseman
Sports Teacher
(Australia)
Lilli Foster
Music Teacher
(USA)

Super Bugs

Jay Holmes
Headmaster/Super Bugs Head Teacher
(U.S.A.)
Tim Cameron
Super Bugs Teacher
(U.K.)
Lilli Foster
Curriculum & Literacy Consultant
(USA)
Joseph Laird
1-1 Reading Programme
(U.S.A)
Eimi Matsukawa
Japanese Teacher
(Japan)
Renee Bonte
Art Teacher
(Netherlands)
Matthew Wiseman
Sports Teacher
(Australia)
Lilli Foster
Music Teacher
(USA)

School Support Team

Jonathan Britton
Teaching Assistant
(U.K.)
Farheen Lodhi
Teaching Assistant
(India)
Leonora Corpus
Teaching Assistant
(Philippines)
Renee Bonte
Art & Saturday Teacher
(Netherlands)
Eddie Barth
All School Support
(U.K.)
Ryan Leet
Private Tutor
(USA)
Tom Williams
Saturday School Teacher and Private Tutor
(U.K.)
Michael Liddell
Saturday School Teacher and Private Tutor
(Australia)
Masaya Rider
Media Coordinator
(USA/Japan)
Chia
Media Support
(Taiwan)
Aaron Tang
Media Support
(USA)

Music Teachers

Noriko Ogizawa
Music Teacher (Flute & Piano)
(Japan)
Lilli Foster
Music Teacher
(Cello and Violin)
(USA)
Masaya Rider
Music Teacher (Guitar & Drums)
(USA/JAPAN)
Ryan Leet
Music Teacher (Guitar)
(USA)

P.E. Teachers

Matthew Wiseman
All School Sports Teacher
(Australia)
Sato San
Shoto Karate Senseis
Shai Gigi
Shoto Karate Senseis
Rory Dobson
Sports Teacher
(UK)

Dance Teachers

Daniel Dickinson
Ballet Teacher
(UK)
Joanna Fijal
Ballet Teacher
(Poland)
Steve Tomlinson
Tap dance & Jazz/Musical
(U.S.A.)
Lauren Hyland
Musical Dance & Voice Coach
(USA)
Yinka Oshitelu
Hip Hop Teacher
(UK)
Jonathan Britton
Dance Teacher
(UK)